fbpx
FHM Pakistan
Launches & Events Spotlight Trending Now

Here’s a list, who took home a trophy last night at LSA 2019

The 2019 Lux Style Awards winners are here, It was a night of glamour, fashion and memorable moments.

Film, Fashion, Television and Music industry is growing insanely every year, and with every passing year the competition increases as new entrants find some elbow room on a red carpet that is crowded by favourite stars.

Here is a list of winners:

FILM

Best Film

Winner: Cake

Jawani Phir Nahi Ani 2

Load Wedding

Motorcycle Girl

Teefa in Trouble

Best Film Director

Winner: Ahsan Rahim for Teefa in Trouble

Asim Abbasi for Cake

Haseeb Hassan for Parwaaz Hai Junoon

Nabeel Quraishi for Load Wedding

Nadeem Baig for Jawani Phir Nahi Ani 2

Best Actor (Viewer’s Choice)

Winner: Ali Zafar for Teefa in Trouble

Adnan Malik for Cake

Ahmed Ali Butt for Jawani Phir Nahi Ani 2

Fahad Mustafa for Load Wedding

Mohammad Ahmed for Cake

Best Actor (Critics Choice)

Winner: Fahad Mustafa for Load Wedding

Adnan Malik for Cake

Ahmed Ali Butt for Jawani Phir Nahi Ani 2

Ali Zafar for Teefa in Trouble

Mohammad Ahmed for Cake

Best Actress (Viewer’s Choice)

Winner: Mehwish Hayat for Load Wedding

Aamina Sheikh for Cake

Hajra Yamin for Pinky Memsaab

Sanam Saeed for Cake

Sohai Ali Abro for Motorcycle Girl

Best Actress (Critic’s Choice)

Winner: Sohai Ali Abro for Motorcycle Girl

Aamina Sheikh for Cake

Hajra Yamin for Pinky Memsaab

Mehwish Hayat for Load Wedding

Sanam Saeed for Cake

Best Playback Singer

Winner: Atif Aslam for Thaam Lo in Parwaz Hai Junoon

Arif Lohar for Tillay Wali Jooti in Jawani Phir Nahi Ani 2

Mulazim Hussain & Missal Zaidi for Rangeya in Load Wedding

Shuja Haider for Donkey Raja in Donkey King

The Sketches and Natasha Baig for Meri Dunya in Cake

 

MUSIC

 Singer of the Year

Winner: Mohsin Abbas and Sohail Haider for Na Jaa

Bilal Ali of Kashmir for Khwaab

Khurram for O Ki Jane

Saif Samejo of The Sketches for Raat

Shamoon Ismail for Marijuana

 Best Song

Winner: Ya Qurban by Khumariyan

Clap by Faris Shafi & Talal Qureishi (withdrew nomination)

Mein by Meesha Shafi (withdrew nomination)

Raat by The Sketches (withdrew nomination)

Rung De by Chand Tara Orchestra

Best Emerging Talent

Winner: Saakin for Saqi-e-Bewafa

Abdullah Siddiqi for Resistance

Anna Salman for Middle of Nowhere

Nehaal Naseem for Piplaan di Chaan

Sami Amiri for Umeed-e-Karawan

 

 TELEVISION

Best TV Play

Winner: Suno Chanda on Hum TV Network

Aisi Hai Tanhai on ARY Digital Network

Dar Si Jati Hai Sila on Hum TV Network

Dil Mom Ka Diya on ARY Digital Network

Khaani on Geo Entertainment

 Best TV Play Writer

Winner: Bee Gul for Dar Si Jati Hai Sila

Amna Mufti for Ghuggi

Asma Nabeel for Khaani

Faiza Iftikhar for Aangan

Zanjabeel Asim Shah for Balaa

Best TV Play Director

Winner: Kashif Nisar for Dar Si Jati Hai Sila

Ahsan Talish for Suno Chanda

Anjum Shahzad for Khaani

Qasim Ali Murid for Aangan

Shahid Shafat for Dil Mom Ka Diya

Best TV Actor (Viewer’s Choice

Winner: Feroze Khan for Khaani

Bilal Abbas for Balaa

Nauman Ejaz for Dar Si Jati Hai Sila

Qavi Khan for Aangan

Sami Khan for Khudgarz

Best TV Actor (Critics Choice)

Winner: Nauman Ejaz for Dar Si Jati Hai Sila

Bilal Abbas for Balaa

Feroze Khan for *Khaani

Qavi Khan for Aangan

Sami Khan for Khudgarz

Best TV Actress (Viewer’s Choice)

Winner: Iqra Aziz for Suno Chanda

Neelam Muneer for Dil Mom Ka Diya

Sana Javed for Khaani

Sonya Hussayn for Aisi Hai Tanhai

Ushna Shah for Balaa

Best TV Actress (Critics Choice)

Winner: Iqra Aziz for Suno Chanda

Neelam Muneer for Dil Mom Ka Diya

Sana Javed for Khaani

Sonya Hussayn for Aisi Hai Tanhai

Ushna Shah for Balaa

Best Original Sound Track

Winner: Khaani by Rahat Fateh Ali Khan

Aangan by Farhan Saeed & Naveed Nashad

Dar Si Jati Hai Sila by Yasira Haseeb

Ghuggi by Bina Khan and Naveed Nashad

Naulakha by Saif Samejo

Best Emerging Talent

Winner: Rida Bilal for Khudgarz – Writer

Amar Khan in Belapur ki Dayan – Actress

Nabeel Zubairi in Suno Chanda – Actor

Osama Tahir in Dar Si Jati Hai Sila – Actor

Zubab Rana in Meray Khudaya – Actress

 

FASHION

Model of the year (Female)

Winner: Sadaf Kanwal

Anam Malik

Fahmeen Ansari

Rubab Ali (withdrew nomination)

Zara Abid

Model of the year (Male)

Winner: Shahzad Noor

Aimal Khan

Champ Imi

Hasnain Lehri

Achievement in Fashion Design (Pret)

Winner: Chapter 2

Elan

Generation (withdrew nomination)

Sana Safinaz

Zara Shahjahan

Achievement in Fashion Design (Luxury Pret)

Winner: Sana Safinaz

Hussain Rehar

Misha Lakhani

Sania Maskatiya

Shehla Chatoor

Achievement in Fashion Design (Bridal Couture)

Winner: Kamiar Rokni

Elan

Faraz Manan

Nida Azwer

Shehla Chatoor

Achievement in Fashion Design (Menswear)

Winner: Republic by Omer Farooq

Deepak & Fahad

Fahad Hussayn

Hassan Sheheryar Yasin

Jazib Qamar

Best Fashion Photographer

Winner: Rizwan ul Haq

Alee Hassan

Ashna Khan

MHM Photography

Stop Style

Best Hair and Make-up Artist

Winner: Qasim Liaqat

Fatima Nasir (withdrew nomination)

Saima Bargferde (withdrew nomination)

Shoaib Khan

Sunil Nawab

Best Emerging Talent in Fashion (0-3 Yrs.)

Winner: Mushk Kaleem – Model

Eman Suleman – Model (withdrew nomination)

Hamza Baande – Photographer

Munsif Ali Khan – Model

Roshanay Afridi – Model

 

Lifetime Achievement Award

Winner: Nabila’s

Related posts

Dom and Letty are back for Fast & Furious 9!

Isra Shams

Omega Aqua Terra Launch

Aun Muhammad

Trailer launch of Rangreza

Aun Muhammad